14190 Helen Drive Carmel, IN 46074
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID / Compass Indiana, LLC - Contact:  erin.hundley@compass.com

  14190 Helen Drive Carmel, IN 46074

Sold on 02/28/2023
$788,995 (USD)
6
BED
6
BATH
4,593
SQFT
Sold Date:
02/28/2023
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2022
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
County
Hamilton County
Community
Clay

Listed By

Erin Hundley, Compass Indiana, LLC, Contact: erin.hundley@compass.com
Bought with
Denise Fiore, Century 21 Scheetz
Source
MIBOR
Last checked May 22 2026 at 3:43 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Fireplace: Other
  • Fireplace: 2
  • Fireplace: Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Great Room
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Foundation: Full
Heating and Cooling
  • High Efficiency (90%+ Afue )
School Information
  • Elementary School: Carmel High,Carmel Middle,College Wood Elementary
  • Middle School: Creekside Middle School
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 4,593 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 05, 2023
Price Changed
$788,995
0%
-$1,000
Dec 21, 2022
Price Changed
$789,995
-1%
-$10,000
Dec 13, 2022
Price Changed
$799,995
-2%
-$20,000
Dec 07, 2022
Price Changed
$819,995
-1%
-$10,000
Oct 19, 2022
Price Changed
$829,995
-1%
-$10,000
Oct 05, 2022
Price Changed
$839,995
-1%
-$8,580
May 25, 2022
Price Changed
$848,575
1%
$10,000
May 05, 2022
Listed
$838,575
-
-
Additional Information: Compass Indiana, LLC | erin.hundley@compass.com
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/22/2026 15:43. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.